Mazatlán · Sinaloa · Single asset · 8.83 ha

88,283 m² for saleA UNIQUE OFFERIN SINALOA

It carries an impeccable legal status and approved residential land use. This is the strategic land reserve to capitalize on the city's imminent growth.

Talk to the owner
$500 MXN / m² · $44,141,500 MXN total
Scrolling draws the plan
01 / 09
one single polygon · by deed8.83 ha0 m²watersewerpower
Schematic plan · dimensions to be confirmed
02 · The land

A Vision of
High Returns

88,283.51 square meters of continuous, fully flat surface with no flood risk are for sale. Major developers already know that today's emerging zones (like Stanza Magnolia, La Villas, Residencial Los Delfinez) are next decade's gold mines. Get ahead of the urban sprawl and secure the project with the widest profit margin in the port.

88,283 m²
Surface
Residential
Land use
03 · Utilities and permits

Green Light to Build:
Zero Red Tape

Time is money. You won't lose months on feasibility studies here: potable water, sanitary sewer and electric power already reach the property line. Your residential development has technical and legal green light (a public deed free of liens, recorded in the Public Property Registry, RPP). Buy, subdivide and start selling.

Water
Feasibility
Sewer
Feasibility
Power
Feasibility
Authorization
2024-2025
04 · Base-case yield

Projected
Yield

The base-case scenario for this polygon lets you optimally develop approximately 430 lots. It's the ideal density to structure a high-impact subdivision, perfect for absorbing today's housing demand, or for presenting a highly competitive turnkey macro-project for the new Infonavit del Bienestar housing schemes.

120
lots in the base case
See the full lotification study →
02 / 09
The plan
05 · The deal

Corporate Investment

Direct deal with the legal owner at Sibra Mzt. The property's total value is $44,141,500 MXN, for a highly competitive price of $500 MXN per m².

$500
MXN per m²
$44.14 M
MXN, whole property
8.83 ha
in one polygon
Direct
with the owner
What is included

Full polygon by deed, residential land use, utilities at the property line, topographic survey and the lotification study shown here.

Flexible financing

We understand the capital flow of macro-projects: structure your acquisition with an initial 30% down payment and take advantage of our direct financing scheme of up to 72 months to protect your project's liquidity.

Documentation

Deed, survey, land-use authorization and utility confirmations are available for review on request.

06 · Price context

What land costs around here

Recent land transactions on the same growth corridor, for reference against the $500/m² asking price.

COMPARABLE 1 · property, year
$— / m²
COMPARABLE 2 · property, year
$— / m²
COMPARABLE 3 · property, year
$— / m²
THIS PROPERTY · 88,283 m²
$500 / m²
PLACEHOLDER · comparable figures pending. Send the transactions you know of and I will fill this in.
Satellite map of Mazatlán's macro location with the urban perimeter and the property location marked
—%
population growth, zone
—
new homes built nearby
—
minutes to downtown
07 · The area

Schools, transit and retail minutes away

The property sits on Mazatlán's expansion axis, in a zone with consolidated urban growth and sustained housing demand — the demand the buyer's development would serve.

Schools and public transit
Immediate proximity
Retail areas
Consolidated zone
Access road
Street frontage
Amenities coverage map showing nearby schools, retail and health services around the property, with distances marked
Loading satellite map
Public transit coverage map showing retail along the property's access road
08 · Data sheet

The numbers, unadorned

Request the full file
Data sheet for the property for sale in Mazatlán, Sinaloa
Total surface88,283 m²UtilitiesWater · sewer · power
Price$500 MXN / m²PermitsIn order
Total price$44,141,500 MXNMunicipalityMazatlán, Sinaloa
Land useResidentialForm of saleWhole, single transaction
Base-case lots600 (indicative)SubdivisionNot offered

This is it today

09 · The real site · drag →
Ground-level panoramic view of the property, dirt access road and transmission towers in the background
Street-level access road to the property, with machinery grading the road
Power transmission towers and lines crossing the property, evidence of power at the property line
Housing and trees around the property, along a paved road with power towers in the background
PLACEHOLDER · CLOSING IMAGE

Horizon at dusk, full bleed

Whole property
$44.14 M MXN
$500 MXN / m² · 88,283 m²

A Direct, Confidential Deal

If you represent an investment fund, a construction company, or you're an independent developer able to put down the 30% initial payment, let's talk real business. Request the full legal file and let's schedule a private, in-person site visit today

Direct contact
C. Claudia Bertha P. González
+52 669 224 4798
Ing. José Flores Hernández
+52 618 838 1744
Office
C. Cancer #132, Fracc. Sahop 34190 Durango, Dgo.
sibramx.business@gmail.com
Sibra · Mazatlán 02
sibra.mx
© 2026 Sibra